Monday 7th of September

  EB-R1 - HS E015 TB-R1 - W301 TB-R2 - W403 TB-R3 - W401 TB-R4 - SmartEST Lab TB-R5 - High Power Lab TB-R6 - High Voltage Lab TG-R1 - Multi Media Stage Auditorium TG-R2 - Multi Media Stage City TG-R3 - Business Stage 1.2 TG-R4 - Foyer TG-R5 - Multi Media Stage Foyer/Maxi TG-R6 - Ring Stage VCH - Wappensaal WK21 - Wolke 21
07:00
07:10
07:20
07:30
07:40
07:50
08:00
08:10
08:20
08:30
08:40
08:50
09:00
09:10
09:20
09:30  
ME CIGRE - SC C6 WG 6.31 Meeting
 
[Program→]
 
CFR15 ComForEn - User requirements for the Smart Grid: Insights and Reflections
 
[Program→]
09:40
09:50
10:00
10:10
10:20
10:30
10:40
10:50
11:00
11:10
11:20
11:30
11:40
11:50
12:00
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:50
13:00
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00  
ME CIGRE - SC C6 WG 6.30 Meeting
 
[Program→]
 
ME CIGRE - SC C6 JWG C6/D2.32 Meeting
 
[Program→]
 
ME CIGRE - SC C6 JWG C6.25/B5/CIRED Meeting
 
[Program→]
 
CFR15 ComForEn - Energy Management in Smart Buildings
 
[Program→]
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00
19:10
19:20
19:30
19:40
19:50
20:00
20:10
20:20
20:30
20:40
20:50
21:00
21:10
21:20
21:30
21:40
21:50

Tuesday 8th of September

  EB-R1 - HS E015 TB-R1 - W301 TB-R2 - W403 TB-R3 - W401 TB-R4 - SmartEST Lab TB-R5 - High Power Lab TB-R6 - High Voltage Lab TG-R1 - Multi Media Stage Auditorium TG-R2 - Multi Media Stage City TG-R3 - Business Stage 1.2 TG-R4 - Foyer TG-R5 - Multi Media Stage Foyer/Maxi TG-R6 - Ring Stage VCH - Wappensaal WK21 - Wolke 21
07:00
07:10
07:20
07:30
07:40
07:50
08:00
08:10
08:20
08:30
08:40
08:50
09:00  
BT - Registration
 
[Program→]
09:10
09:20
09:30  
ME CIGRE - SC C6 Meeting
 
[Program→]
 
CFR15 ComForEn - Opening Session
 
[Program→]
09:40
09:50  
CFR15 ComForEn - Keynote: Herausforderungen für die Energieinformatik
 
[Program→]
10:00
10:10
10:20
10:30  
CFR15 ComForEn - Session 1: Scientific Work
 
Papers: 1
 
[Program→]
10:40
10:50
11:00  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
11:10
11:20
11:30  
CFR15 ComForEn - Session 1: Scientific Work
 
Papers: 1
 
[Program→]
11:40
11:50
12:00  
CFR15 ComForEn - Session 1: Scientific Work
 
Papers: 1
 
[Program→]
12:10
12:20
12:30  
LU - Lunch
 
[Program→]
12:40
12:50
13:00
13:10
13:20
13:30  
CFR15 ComForEn - Keynote: Vernetzte Smart Grid Systeme - Vision oder Realität?
 
[Program→]
13:40
13:50
14:00  
ME ELECTRA - REX Workshop
 
[Program→]
 
CFR15 ComForEn - Session 2: Project Reports
 
[Program→]
14:10
14:20
14:30  
CFR15 ComForEn - Session 2: Project Reports
 
[Program→]
14:40
14:50
15:00  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
15:10
15:20
15:30  
CFR15 ComForEn - Session 2: Project Reports
 
[Program→]
15:40
15:50
16:00  
CFR15 ComForEn - Session 2: Project Reports
 
[Program→]
16:10
16:20
16:30  
CFR15 ComForEn - Session 2: Project Reports
 
[Program→]
16:40
16:50
17:00  
CFR15 ComForEn - Closing
 
[Program→]
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30  
BT - Welcome Reception
 
[Program→]
18:40
18:50
19:00
19:10
19:20
19:30
19:40
19:50
20:00
20:10
20:20
20:30
20:40
20:50
21:00
21:10
21:20
21:30
21:40
21:50

Wednesday 9th of September

  EB-R1 - HS E015 TB-R1 - W301 TB-R2 - W403 TB-R3 - W401 TB-R4 - SmartEST Lab TB-R5 - High Power Lab TB-R6 - High Voltage Lab TG-R1 - Multi Media Stage Auditorium TG-R2 - Multi Media Stage City TG-R3 - Business Stage 1.2 TG-R4 - Foyer TG-R5 - Multi Media Stage Foyer/Maxi TG-R6 - Ring Stage VCH - Wappensaal WK21 - Wolke 21
07:00
07:10
07:20
07:30
07:40
07:50
08:00  
BT - Registration
 
[Program→]
08:10
08:20
08:30
08:40
08:50
09:00  
ME SIRFN - Technical workshops on selected SIRFN projects (for SIRFN participants working on the subjects)
 
[Program→]
 
ASF EDST - Poster
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
ME EDST - Press Conference
 
[Program→]
09:10
09:20
09:30
09:40
09:50
10:00  
CE EDST - Opening Session
 
[Program→]
10:10
10:20  
CE EDST - Panel Discussion
 
[Program→]
10:30
10:40
10:50
11:00  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
11:10
11:20
11:30  
NPO EDST - Network Planning and Operation I
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
NPO EDST - Network Planning and Operation II
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
PE EDST - Power Electronics and Network Components I
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
11:40
11:50
12:00
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:50  
LU - Lunch
 
[Program→]
13:00
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10  
NPO EDST - Network Planning and Operation III
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS05 EDST - Experiences from the ELECTRA IRP Researchers Exchange
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
PE EDST - Power Electronics and Network Components II
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
16:20
16:30
16:40  
NPO EDST - Network Planning and Operation IV
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
NPO EDST - Network Planning and Operation V
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS02 EDST - Advanced Modelling, Monitoring and Control of Low Voltage Networks
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00
19:10
19:20
19:30  
BT - Dinner
 
[Program→]
19:40
19:50
20:00
20:10
20:20
20:30
20:40
20:50
21:00
21:10
21:20
21:30
21:40
21:50

Thursday 10th of September

  EB-R1 - HS E015 TB-R1 - W301 TB-R2 - W403 TB-R3 - W401 TB-R4 - SmartEST Lab TB-R5 - High Power Lab TB-R6 - High Voltage Lab TG-R1 - Multi Media Stage Auditorium TG-R2 - Multi Media Stage City TG-R3 - Business Stage 1.2 TG-R4 - Foyer TG-R5 - Multi Media Stage Foyer/Maxi TG-R6 - Ring Stage VCH - Wappensaal WK21 - Wolke 21
07:00
07:10
07:20
07:30
07:40
07:50
08:00  
BT - Registration
 
[Program→]
08:10
08:20
08:30
08:40
08:50
09:00  
ME SIRFN - Technical and organisational meeting (for all SIRFN participants)
 
[Program→]
 
NPO EDST - Network Planning and Operation VI
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SGC EDST - Smart Grid Controllers and Information and Communication Technologies (ICT) I
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS01 EDST - Modeling, Co-Simulation and Validation/Testing of Smart Energy Systems
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
09:10
09:20
09:30
09:40
09:50
10:00
10:10
10:20
10:30
10:40
10:50
11:00  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
11:10
11:20
11:30  
NPO EDST - Network Planning and Operation VII
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
SGC EDST - Smart Grid Controllers and Information and Communication Technologies (ICT) II
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
SS03 EDST - Real Time Simulation of Smart Electrical Distribution Systems
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
11:40
11:50
12:00
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:50  
LU - Lunch
 
[Program→]
13:00
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10  
NPO EDST - Network Planning and Operation VIII
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SGC EDST - Smart Grid Controllers and Information and Communication Technologies (ICT) III
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SGC EDST - Smart Grid Controllers and Information and Communication Technologies (ICT) IV
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
16:20
16:30
16:40  
CE EDST - Closing
 
[Program→]
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00
19:10
19:20
19:30
19:40
19:50
20:00
20:10
20:20
20:30
20:40
20:50
21:00
21:10
21:20
21:30
21:40
21:50

Friday 11th of September

  EB-R1 - HS E015 TB-R1 - W301 TB-R2 - W403 TB-R3 - W401 TB-R4 - SmartEST Lab TB-R5 - High Power Lab TB-R6 - High Voltage Lab TG-R1 - Multi Media Stage Auditorium TG-R2 - Multi Media Stage City TG-R3 - Business Stage 1.2 TG-R4 - Foyer TG-R5 - Multi Media Stage Foyer/Maxi TG-R6 - Ring Stage VCH - Wappensaal WK21 - Wolke 21
07:00
07:10
07:20
07:30
07:40
07:50
08:00
08:10
08:20
08:30
08:40
08:50
09:00  
EX AIT - Exhibition SmartEST Lab
 
[Program→]
 
EX AIT - Exhibition High Power Lab
 
[Program→]
 
IF AIT - Industry Day Come Together
 
[Program→]
09:10
09:20
09:30  
IF AIT - Opening Industry Day 2015
 
[Program→]
09:40
09:50  
IF AIT - Lessons learned from the setup of Virtual Power Plants
 
[Program→]
10:00
10:10
10:20
10:30  
IF AIT - Virtual power plants: providing flexibility with renewable energy
 
[Program→]
10:40
10:50
11:00  
IF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
11:10
11:20
11:30  
IF AIT - Efficient use of flexibility potentials
 
[Program→]
11:40
11:50
12:00  
IF AIT - Large Scale Energy Storage for Smart Grids
 
[Program→]
12:10
12:20
12:30  
IF - Lunch
 
[Program→]
12:40
12:50
13:00
13:10
13:20
13:30  
IF AIT - Challenges and Solutions in Power Quality - Examples from Industry and Distribution Networks
 
[Program→]
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10  
IF AIT - Innovation in breakers
 
[Program→]
14:20
14:30
14:40  
IF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
14:50
15:00  
IF AIT - Challenges of power protection for industrial applications
 
[Program→]
15:10
15:20
15:30  
IF AIT - Coping with a high amount of renewable generation in distribution grids
 
[Program→]
15:40
15:50
16:00  
IF AIT - AC&DC Schnellladung
 
[Program→]
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00
19:10
19:20
19:30
19:40
19:50
20:00
20:10
20:20
20:30
20:40
20:50
21:00
21:10
21:20
21:30
21:40
21:50